Artistic works

FILMS

  • 2011 – Remembrance (Die Verlorene Zeit / Zagubiony czas) – Director: Anna Justice
  • 2010 – Smart & Clever – Director: Mariusz Mościcki
  • 2009 – Love and Dance (Kochaj i tańcz) – Director: Bruce Parramore
  • 2009- Pixels (Piksele) – Director: Jacek Lusiński
  • 2008 – Don’t Lie, Darling (Nie kłam, kochanie) Director: Piotr Wereśniak
  • 2008 – Black (Czarny) – Director: Dominik Matwiejczyk
  • 2008 – Ego – Director: Krzysztof Jankowski
  • 2007 – Tomorrow, We’re Going to the Movies (Jutro idziemy do kina) – Director: Michał Kwieciński
  • 2006 – Short Hysteria of Time (Krótka histeria czasu) – Director: Dominik Matwiejczyk
  • 2005 – 1409 – The Bartenstein Castle Affair (1409. Afera na zamku Bartenstein) – Director: Rafał Buks, Paweł Czarzasty
  • 2005 – Karol The man who became pope (Karol, un uomo diventato papa / Karol – człowiek, który został papieżem) – Director: Giacomo Battiato
  • 2001 – The Spring to Come (Przedwiośnie) – Director: Filip Bajon
  • 2000 – The Captain’s Daughter (Córka kapitana/ Russkij bunt) – Director: Aleksandr Proshkin
  • 1994 – The Adventures of Joanna (Przygody Joanny) – Director: Anna Sokołowska, TVP
  • 1993 – The Hunter. Final Scuffle. (Łowca- Ostatnie starcie) – Director: Jerzy Łukaszewicz, TVP

SHORT FILMS

  • 2013 – Hunger (Głód) – Director: Marika Krajewska
  • 2013 – Soap Opera (Opera z mydła) – Director: Bodo Kox
  • 2011 – The Pipe (Rura) – Director: Bodo Kox
  • 2009 – That One Afternoon (Popołudnie) – Director: Modest Ruciński, Mateusz Damięcki
verlorene_zeit

Remembrance

Smart & Clever

Smart & Clever

Kochaj i tańcz

Kochaj i tańcz

Piksele

Nie kłam kochanie

Nie kłam kochanie

Czarny

Czarny

Ego

Ego

Jutro idziemy do kina

Jutro idziemy do kina

2006: Krótka histeria czasu

Krótka histeria czasu

Karol- człowiek, który został papieżem

Karol- człowiek, który został papieżem

1409. Afera na zamku Bartenstein

1409. Afera na zamku Bartenstein

Przedwiośnie

Przedwiośnie

Córka kapitana

Córka kapitana

Przygody Joanny

Przygody Joanny

Łowca.Ostatnie starcie

Łowca.Ostatnie starcie

TELEWIZJA

SERIES

  • 2017 – Recipe for love (working title)
  • 2015 – Bodo – Director: Michał Rosa, Michał Kwieciński, TVP
  • 2015 – How I Became Russian – Director: Konstantin Statskij (Константин Статский), CTC
  • 2003 / 2014-2015 – For Better and For Worse (Na dobre i na złe) – Director: Łukasz Palkowski, TVP
  • 2014 – All Sweetness and Light (Sama słodycz) – Director: Michał Rogalski, TVN
  • 2012-2014- On the Edge (Na krawędzi) – Director: Maciej Dutkiewicz, Polsat
  • 2012 – True Law (Prawo Agaty) – Director: Filip Zylber, TVN
  • 2010 – Snigger of Fate (Chichot losu) – Director: Maciej Dejczer, TVP
  • 2010 – Hotel 52 – Director: Grzegorz Kuczeriszka, Polsat
  • 2009 – Presbytery (Plebania) – Director: Jerzy Łukaszewicz, TVP
  • 2008-2009 – Now or Never! (Teraz albo nigdy!)– Director: Grzegorz Kuczeriszka, TVN
  • 2008 – The Delivery Man (Doręczyciel) – Director: Maciej Wojtyszko, TVP
  • 2005 – 2006 / 2008 – Life Exam (Egzamin z życia) – Director: Teresa Kotlarczyk TVP
  • 2005 – 2008 – Pitbull – Director: Dominik Matwiejczyk, TVP
  • 2006 – Hela in Trouble (Hela w opałach) – Director: Andrzej Kostenko, TVN
  • 2006 – The Officers (Oficerowie), Director: Maciej Dejczer, TVP
  • 2004-2005 – The Officer (Oficer), Director: Maciej Dejczer, TVP
  • 2004 – Camera Cafe – Director: Wojciech Adamczyk, TVN
  • 2004 – Pension under the Rose (Pensjonat pod różą) – Director: Mirosław Bork, Polsat
  • 2002 – The Spring to Come (Przedwiośnie) – Director: Filip Bajon, TVP
  • 1999 – The Cops (Policjanci) – Director: Łukasz Wylężałek, Polsat
  • 1995/1998 – Mothers, Wives and Lovers (Matki, żony i kochanki) – Director: Juliusz Machulski, TVP
  • 1997-2015 – Clan (Klan) – Director: Paweł Karpiński, TVP
  • 1996 – Home (Dom) – Director: Jan Łomnicki, TVP
  • 1993 – Being Forty. Twenty Years Later (Czterdziestolatek – dwadzieścia lat później) – Director: Jerzy Gruza, TVP
  • 1993 – WOW – Director: Jerzy Łukaszewicz, TVP

TELEVISION THEATRE

  • 2008 – Warsaw (Warszawa) – television theatre, Director: Andrzej Strzelecki, TVP
  • 2002 – Short Media Training (Krótki kurs medialny) – television theatre, Director: Tomasz Wiszniewski, Robert Brutter, TVP
  • 1999 – Jigsaw (Łamigłówka) – television theatre, Director: Łukasz Wylężałek, Polsat
  • 1999 – The War of Cartoons (Wojna kreskówek) – television theatre, Director: Jarosław Żamojda, TVP
  • 1994 – Kordian – television theatre, Director: Jan Englert, TVP
  • 1993 – Christmas Carol (Kolęda wigilijna) – television theatre, Director: Robert Gliński, TVP

DOCUMENTARY

  • 2015 – The Map of the Disappearing World (Mapa ginącego świata) – Director: Marta Kądziela, TVP 1
  • 2014 – Save the World (Ocalony świat) – Director: Marta Kądziela, TVP 1
  • 2011 – SOS to the World (SOS dla świata) – Director: Małgorzata Łupina, TVN/WWF Polska
  • 2001 – To Go Through The Spring to Come (Przeżyć Przedwiośnie) – Director: Maciej Pisarek, TVP 1

TV SHOW

  • 2007 – Dancing with the Stars – TVN

Bodo

2015: Bodo

mapa ginącego świata

2015: Mapa ginącego świata

2015: Na dobre i na złe

2015: Na dobre i na złe

2015: Kak ja stał Ruskim

2015: Kak ja stał Ruskim

na_krawedzi

2012: Na Krawędzi

chichot_losu

2010: Chichot Losu

2010: Hotel 52

2010: Hotel 52

2009: Plebania

2009: Plebania

Doręczyciel

Doręczyciel

Teraz, albo nigdy!

Teraz, albo nigdy!

Hela w opałach

Hela w opałach

Egzamin z życia

Egzamin z życia

PitBull

PitBull

Pensjonat pod Różą

Pensjonat pod Różą

Oficer

Oficer

Camera Café

Camera Café

Przedwiośnie

Przedwiośnie

Policjanci

Policjanci

klan

Klan

Matki, żony i kochanki

Matki, żony i kochanki

THEATER

  • 2014 – Spank! The 50 Shades of Grey (Klaps! 50 twarzy Greya)- Director: John Weisgerber, Teatr Polonia Warsaw
  • 2014 – Onegin (Oniegin) – Director: Irena Jun, Teatr Studio im. Stanisława Ignacego Witkiewicza Warsaw
  • 2014 – A Christmas Carol (Opowieść wigilijna) – Director: Paulina Andrzejewska, Opera na Zamku in Szczecin
  • 2013 – Hansel and Gretel (Jaś i Małgosia) – Director: Paulina Andrzejewska, Opera na Zamku in Szczecin
  • 2013 – 3 times in Bed (3 razy łóżko) – Director: Piotr Dąbrowski, Teatr Komedia Cracow
  • 2013 – Stones in His Pockets (Kamienie w kieszeniach) – Director: Łukasz Witt-Michałowski, Scena Prapremier InVitro in Lublin
  • 2012 – Good Stag Night (Dobry wieczór kawalerski) – Director: Piotr Nowak, Teatr Palladium Warsaw
  • 2012 – Trójka to the Power (Trójka do potęgi) – Director: Wojciech Malajkat
  • 2011 – The Shawshank Redemption (Skazani na Shawshank) – Director: Sebastian Chondrokostas, Teatr Syrena Warsaw
  • 2011 – The Substitutes’ Bench (Ławka rezerwowych) – Director: Marcin Kołaczkowski, impresario system
  • 2006 – Your Excellency (Wasza Ekscelencja) – Director: Izabella Cywińska, Teatr Współczesny Warsaw
  • 2005 – Transfer – Director: Maciej Englert, Teatr Współczesny Warsaw
  • 2004 – Ivona, Princess of Burgundia (Iwona, księżniczka Burgunda) – Director: Zbigniew Zapasiewicz, Akademia Teatralna Warsaw
  • 2004 – Ladies’ Friday out: Shirley Valentine (W piątek wieczorem) – Director: Agnieszka Glińska, Akademia Teatralna Warsaw
  • 2004 – Summerfolk (Letnicy) – Director: Eugeniusz Korin, Akademia Teatralna Warsaw
  • 2003 – Cherry Orchard (Wiśniowy sad) – Director: Agnieszka Glińska, Akademia Teatralna Warsaw
  • 2002 – Kordian Damięcki 2002 – Director: Adam Hanuszkiewicz, Teatr Nowy Warsaw
  • 2002 – Summer in Nohant (Lato w Nohant) – Director: Adam Hanuszkiewicz, Teatr Nowy Warsaw
  • 2002 – Eros i drażnięta – Director: Adam Hanuszkiewicz, Impressario system
  • 2000 – Romeo and Juliet (Romeo i Julia) – Agnieszka Olsten, Akademia Teatralna in Warsaw
  • 1986 – Pastoral (Pastorałka) – Director: Mieczysław Gajda, Sala Kongresowa

Klaps! 50 twarzy Greya

Klaps! 50 twarzy Greya

Oniegin

Oniegin

Kamienie w Kieszeniach

Kamienie w Kieszeniach

3 Razy Łóżko

3 Razy Łóżko

Dobry Wieczór Kawalerski

Dobry Wieczór Kawalerski

Skazani na Shawshank

Skazani na Shawshank

Wasza Ekscelencja

Wasza Ekscelencja

Transfer

Transfer

VOICE-OVERS:

FILM

  • 2014 – Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Kapitan Ameryka: Zimowy Żołnierz), Sam Wilson / Falcon (Polish dubbing)
  • 2010 – How to Train Your Dragon (Jak wytresować smoka) Hiccup (Czkawka) (Polish dubbing)
  • 2007 – TMNT (Wojownicze żółwie ninja) Donatello (Polish dubbing)
  • 2005 – Fantastic Four (Fantastyczna Czwórka) Johnny Storm / Żywa pochodnia (Polish dubbing)
  • 2002 – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter i Komnata Tajemnic) Tom Riddle (Polish dubbing)
  • 2002 – The Princess and the Pea ( Księżniczka na ziarnku grochu) Otto (Polish dubbing)
  • 1991 – Hook (Polish dubbing)

SERIES

  • 2006 – Fantastic Four (Fantastyczna Czwórka/ Les Quatre fantastiques) Johnny Storm – Ludzka Pochodnia (Polish dubbing)
  • 2005 – Battle B-Daman Vinnie B. (Polish dubbing)
  • 1988-1991 – The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (Nowe przygody Kubusia Puchatka) Christopher Robin (Krzyś) (Polish dubbing)

AWARDS

  • Black” (“Czarny”)”:
    - Independent Cinema Distinction on Gdynia Film Festival 2009

    - Jan Machulski’s Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Actor- 2010

OTHER

  • Masterclass:
    - coordinator of the series of free workshops for the youth – „Masterclass – Filming School” during the CINEMAFORUM Film Festival – since 2015

Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress